Contact us

City Hall Address
Marikina City Hall, Shoe Avenue, Sta. Elena, Marikina City 1800
Trunkline
(632) 646 - 2360/70
Facisimile
(623) 646 - 5277
Office Hour
Monday - Friday, 8am - 5pm

Leave us a message

Inquiry

City Hall Offices

Treasury Office 646-1623 / 646-6454 / 646-6453
Mayors Office 682-9279 / 646-5277 / 646-6518
Accounting Office 682-9282
Assessors Office 646-0352
BPLO (Business Permit and Licensing Office) 646-2354
Budget Office 646-6450
Centex (Center for Excellence) 682-9280
COA (Commission on Audit) 646-6515
Computer Room 646-1629
CRO (Community Relation Office) 646-6516
GSO (General Services Office) 646-0462
GSO (Building & Ground Maintenance Division) 646-0306
GSO (Records/Inventory Division) 646-2371
GSO (Procurement Division) 646-6452
GSO Operator 646-2360
GSO (FAX) 646-1626
Mayors Office (Admin) 682-9281
Mayor's Office (for follow up) 646-1634
MCDA (Marikina City Development Authority Architectural) 646-0385
MCDA (Marikina City Development Authority Planning) 682-9571
MCTCAO (Marikina City Tourism, Culture and The Arts Office) 646-2369
TIIPO (Trade, Industry & Investment Promotions Office) 646-2368
Marikina Shoe Trade Fair 785-6182
MISCC (Management Information System& Call Center) 646-2731
LCR (Local Civil Registry) 646-0373
MSO (Marikina Settlement Office) 646-2317
OSCA (Office of Senior Citizen Affairs 586-8433
Personnel Office 646-0365
PIO (Public Information Office) 646-6451
LEGAL Office 646-6517

City Council Directory

Vice Mayor Dr. Jose Fabian Cadiz 646-1632
Office of the Vice-Mayor 645-6407 / 647-3119
District I
Hon. Eva Aguirre-Paz 586-6714
Hon. Lea Carlos 681-4633
Hon. Joseph Banzon 966-0333
Hon. Serafin Bernardino 586-8457
Hon. Mario De Leon 622-3186
Hon. Manuel Sarmiento 622-7293
Hon. Ronnie Acuña 586-5290
Hon. Thaddeus Antonio M. Santos 622-2723
District II
Levy De Guzman 586-6170
Hon. Paul B. Dayao 681-6867
Hon. Mark Albert J. Del Rosario 647-3123
Hon. Xy-Za R. Diazen 647-3122
Hon. Ernesto V. Flores 586-5949
Hon. Susana P. Magtubo 586-4329
Hon. Donn Favis 586-4815
Hon. Ruben R. Reyes 586-4727

DOJ Building Directory

Police Admin 646-1622 / 571-8136
BJMP (Bureau of Jail Management and Penology) 647-0160 / 646-6483 / 494-6753
Bureau of Fire Protection 681-2130 / 681-0233 / 490-6728/ 490-6733 / 490-6740
Rescue 161 646-0427 / 646-0429 / 646-2436 / 646-2437 / 646-2438 / 646-1631
PNP Finance/Clearance 646-2353
Prosecutor Office 646-0439
Radio Room TOC 646-1651
C.I.D (Criminal Investigation Division) 646-1625
Chief of Police 646-1650
PAO (Public Attorney Office) 646-0443
RTC Branch 75 646-1628
RTC Branch 76 656-1514
RTC Branch 193 646-0396
RTC Branch 272 682-5938
RTC Branch 273 647-4822
Drug Operation 646-1624

Social Action Center

BANTAY-BAYAN 491-5512
DSWD (Department of Social Welfare and Development) 369-4132 / 496-2759
OPSS (Office of Public Safety and Security) 682-9572
PLEB(Peoples Law Enforcement Board) 586-8433

LRPESO (Labor Relations & Public Employment & Services Office) 681-9277
SOCO (Scene Of the Crime Operatives) 682-0045
VMO (Volunteers Management Office) 647-4421
PNP Traffic Police 646-1633

City Council Directory

Treasury Office 646-1623 / 646-6454 / 646-6453
CHD (Center for Health Development) 535-4521 / 535-4529

Marikina City Health Office

Health Office 997-1108 / 942-2359
Mayors Office 682-9279 / 646-5277 / 646-6518
Rodriguez Hospital 942-0055
Central Supply Section 934-3249
Clean Food Laboratory 942-0881
Eye Center 391-2629
Health Zone and Dental 997-6547
Laboratory Section 942-0881
Medical Employees Clinic 942-2497
POPCOM/Nutrition 997-4130
Sanitation Section 942-2359
Senior Citizen HLC 948-0979
Technical Blood 997-1013
THQ (Teen Headquarters) 948-8925
Ultrasound 997-1021
Tumana 943-1286
Barangka 948-1274
Calumpang 369-4687
Concepcion I 998-5254
Concepcion II 942-0563
Fortune 943-1283
IVC 369-8254
J. Dela Peña 948-0412
Malanday 430-9739
Marikina Heights 934-6063
Nangka 943-1279
Parang 943-0463
San Roque 943-6302
Sta. Elena 430-9741
Sto. Niño 942-0083
Tañong 948-5775

Engineering Agora

CVO (City Veterinary Office) 475-4719
CTMDO (City Transportation Management and Development Office) 948-1208
CEMO (City Environmental Management Office) 948-1205-05
GSO Central Warehouse 948-1207
Engineering 948-1201-02
Engineering Admin 948-1206
Fabrication 948-1203
Parks 681-2130
Motorpool 948-1209
Guard 948-1209
TEU (Traffic Engineering Unit) 948-1210

Marikina Sports Park

MSP Admin 646-1635
MSP Booking 682-9573
Bikeways Office 682-9575
Marikina Livelihood 703-1661
Engineering 948-1201-02
Marikina River Park
Riverpark Admin 681-2133
Riverpark Admin 681-2130
Health Lifestyle 998-1181
Youth Camp 369-5508
Teatro Marikina 647-3360
Sentrong Pangkultura 646-1823

City Library

City Library 369-6881 / 682-9574
DILG (Department of Interior and Local Government) 646-2116

Market Office

Market Office (Admin) 646-1996
COMELEC (Commission on Election) 646-1665

Public Elementary School

District I
Barangka Elementary School 943-0069
Industrial Valley Elementary School 570-1484
L. Victorino Elementary School 942-0019
Malanday Elementary School 383-3487
Marikina Elemetary School 646-1738
San Roque Elementary School 645-3235
Sto. Niño Elementary School 576-4884
District II
H. Bautista Elementary School 941-0809
St. Mary Elementary School 491-6628
Concepcion Elementary School 941-4473
Parang Elementary School 941-2460
Fortune Elementary School 980-6634
SSS Village Elementary School 941-4135
Concepcion Integrated School 943-4227
Nangka Elementary School 942-0570
Kapitan Moy Elementary School 934-0511

Public High School

District I
Barangka National High School 386-1960
Kalumpang National High School 227-2537
Malanday National High School 707-9368
Marikina Science High School 647-4262
San Roque High School 474-3849
Sta. Elena High School 656-9793
Sto. Niño National High School 494-8422
Tañong High School 948-8403
District II
Concepcion Integrated High School 576-7614
Fortune High School 496-4010
Marikina Heights High School 934-8913
Marikina High School 942-2479 / 942-0568
Nangka High School 997-3187
Parang High School 941-9374

Department of Education

Marikina Polytecnic College 646-1613 / 646-1614 / 682-0590
Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Marikina 369-4927 / 369-7277
DepEd District I 646-1724
DepEd District II 942-0023
Supply Division 682-0592
Supervisor 682-3989
School Division Superintendent 682-2472
Records Division 646-0544

Barangay

Barangka 997-4951
Calumpang 647-7205
Concepcion I 948-6454
Concepcion II 942-0599
Fortune 480-7368
IVC 369-5833
J.Dela Pena 948-6963
Malanday 941-6106
Marikina Heights 942-0572
Nangka 934-8625-26
Parang 451-1291
San Roque 646-8479
Sta. Elena 646-1877
Sto. Niño 942-0553
Tañong 477-8853
Tumana 477-3817

PNP Community Precinct

Barangka 997-4951
Calumpang 381-5252
Concepcion I 942-0419
Concepcion II 942-6101
Fortune 496-2736
IVC 369-4042
J.Dela Peña 948-6963
Malanday 942-1346
Marikina Heights 933-4020
Nangka 496-2651
Parang 943-0072
San Roque 394-4014
Sta. Elena 496-2742
Sto. Niño 369-7905
Tañong 496-2759
Tumana 496-2637

Fire Station

Malanday 586-4710
IVC 586-4943

PNP Community Precinct

Parang 586-5017
Nangka 586-4397