Contact us

City Hall Address
Marikina City Hall, Shoe Avenue, Sta. Elena, Marikina City 1800
Trunkline
(632) 646 - 2360/70
Facisimile
(623) 646 - 5277
Office Hour
Monday - Friday, 8am - 5pm

Leave us a message

Inquiry

City Hall Offices

Treasury Office 646-1623 / 646-6454 / 646-6453
Mayors Office 682-9279 / 646-5277 / 646-1634 / 682-9281 / 646-2360
Accounting Office 682-9282
Assessors Office 646-0352
BPLO (Business Permit and Licensing Office) 646-2354
Budget Office 646-6450
Centex (Center for Excellence) 682-9280
COA (Commission on Audit) 646-6515
CRO (Community Relation Office) 646-6516
GSO (General Services Office) 646-0462
GSO (Building & Ground Maintenance Division) 646-0306
GSO (Records/Inventory Division) 646-2371
GSO (Procurement Division) 646-6452
GSO Operator 646-2360 / 646-2361
GSO Procurement (FAX) 646-1626
Mayors Office (Admin) 682-9281
Mayor's Office (for follow up) 646-1634
MCDA (Marikina City Development Authority Architectural) 586-8144
MCDA (Marikina City Development Authority Planning) 682-9571
MCTCAO (Marikina City Tourism, Culture and The Arts Office) 646-1823
Marikina Shoe Trade Fair 785-6182
MISCC (Management Information System& Call Center) 646-2731 / 646-3375
LCR (Local Civil Registry) 646-0373
MSO (Marikina Settlement Office) 646-2317
OSCA (Office of Senior Citizen Affairs) 586-8433
Personnel Office 646-0365
PIO (Public Information Office) 646-6451
LEGAL Office 646-6517

City Council Directory

Vice Mayor Office 646-1632
District I
Hon. Eva Aguirre-Paz 586-6714
Hon. Lea Carlos 681-4633
Hon. Joseph Banzon 966-0333
Hon. Serafin Bernardino 586-8457
Hon. Mario De Leon 622-3186
Hon. Manuel Sarmiento 622-7293
Hon. Ronnie Acuña 586-5290
Hon. Thaddeus Antonio M. Santos 622-2723
District II
Levy De Guzman 586-6170
Hon. Paul B. Dayao 681-6867
Hon. Mark Albert J. Del Rosario 647-3123
Hon. Xy-Za R. Diazen 647-3122
Hon. Ernesto V. Flores 586-5949
Hon. Susana P. Magtubo 586-4329
Hon. Donn Favis 586-4815
Hon. Ruben R. Reyes 586-4727

DOJ Building Directory

Police Admin 646-1622 / 571-8136
BJMP (Bureau of Jail Management and Penology) 646-6483 / 942-3299
Bureau of Fire Protection 681-0233 / 273-9629
Rescue 161 646-0427 / 646-2436 / 646-2437
Radio Room Tactical Operation Center 646-1631 / 09279684311

Social Action Center

DSWD (Department of Social Welfare and Development) 369-4132
OPSS (Office of Public Safety and Security) 682-9572 / 369-9228
LRPESO (Labor Relations & Public Employment & Services Office) 681-9277
VMO (Volunteers Management Office) 647-4421

Marikina City Health Office

Health Office 997-1108 / 942-2359
Amang Rodriguez Hospital 942-0055
Central Supply Section 934-3249
Clean Food Laboratory 942-0831
Eye Center 942-47-06
Health Zone and Dental 997-6547
Laboratory Section 942-0831
Medical Employees Clinic 942-2497
POPCOM/Nutrition 997-4130
Sanitation Section 942-2359
Senior Citizen HLC 948-0979
Technical Blood 997-1013
THQ (Teen Headquarters) 948-8925
Ultrasound / Animal Bite Treatment Center 997-1021
Tumana 586-6219
Barangka 622-3772
Calumpang 622-4700
Concepcion I 622-7527
Concepcion II 942-0563
Fortune 943-1283
IVC 369-8254
J. Dela Peña 948-0412
Malanday 532-2192
Marikina Heights 622-8143
Nangka 586-4836
Parang 624-4372
San Roque 532-2233
Sta. Elena 532-2230
Sto. Niño 942-0083
Tañong 577-1174

Engineering Agora

CVO (City Veterinary Office) 475-4719
CTMDO (City Transportation Management and Development Office) 948-1208
CEMO (City Environmental Management Office) 948-1204 / 948-1205
GSO Central Warehouse 948-1207
Engineering 948-1201 / 948-1202
Fabrication 948-1203
Parks 681-2130
Motorpool 948-1209
TEU (Traffic Engineering Unit) 948-1210

Marikina Sports Park

MSP Admin 646-1635
MSP Booking 682-9573
Bikeways Office 369-5508
Marikina Livelihood 703-1661
Engineering 948-1201-02
Marikina River Park
River Park Admin 681-2130
Health Lifestyle 998-1181
Youth Camp 369-5508 / 569-5508
Teatro Marikina 647-3360
Sentrong Pangkultura 646-1823

City Library

City Library 369-6881 / 682-9574
DILG (Department of Interior and Local Government) 646-2116

Market Office

Market Office (Admin) 646-1996
COMELEC (Commission on Election) 646-1665

Public Elementary School

District I
Barangka Elementary School 635-5851
Industrial Valley Elementary School 501-9084 / 570-1484
L. Victorino Elementary School 945-6621
Malanday Elementary School 950-4630 / 263-9440
Marikina Elementary School 646-1738 / 369-9122
San Roque Elementary School 645-3235
Sto. Niño Elementary School 621-7031
District II
H. Bautista Elementary School 696-4075
St. Mary Elementary School 717-0496
Concepcion Elementary School 942-0023
Parang Elementary School 941-2460 (fax) / 621-2294
Fortune Elementary School 621-4492
SSS Village Elementary School 941-4135
Concepcion Integrated School 650-1906 / 943-4227 (fax)
Nangka Elementary School 576-4681
Kapitan Moy Elementary School 356-6827 / 934-0511 / 621-3359

Public High School

District I
Barangka National High School 720-2357 / 625-5575 (fax)
Kalumpang National High School 358-9135 / 358-1552
Malanday National High School 942-6326
Marikina Science High School 647-9457
San Roque High School 654-4323
Sta. Elena High School 646-9793
Sto. Niño National High School 934-0257
Tañong High School 948-8403 / 477-9168
District II
Concepcion Integrated High School 656-8404 / 576-7614
Fortune High School 941-4892
Marikina Heights High School 934-8913
Marikina High School 239-8206 / 268-1105
Nangka High School 997-3187
Parang High School 941-9374 / 933-1955

Department of Education

Marikina Polytechnic College 646-0598 / 646-1614
Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Marikina 369-8650 / 975-5726
DepEd District I 646-1724
DepEd District II 942-0023
Supply Division 682-0592
Supervisor 682-3989
School Division Superintendent 682-2472
Records Division 646-0544

Barangay

Barangka 997-9451 / 997-4957
Calumpang 647-7205
Concepcion I 948-6454
Concepcion II 942-0599
Fortune 480-7368
IVC 369-5833
J.Dela Peña 948-6963
Malanday 941-6106

Marikina Heights 942-0572
Nangka 934-8625
Parang 451-1291
San Roque 646-8479
Sta. Elena 646-1877
Sto. Niño 942-0553
Tañong 477-8853
Tumana 477-3817

PNP Community Precinct

Barangka 508-8287
Concepcion II 942-3618

Fire Station

Malanday 998-7412
IVC 477-7003
Central 681-0233
Nangka 586-4397
Concepcion Uno 706-1663
Parang 636-2915